MA LIUMING (Né en 1969) Baby, 2002 Bronze... - Lot 81 - Eve

Lot 81
Estimation :
20000 - 25000 EUR
MA LIUMING (Né en 1969) Baby, 2002 Bronze à patine doré signé sur la terrasse et numéroté. Edition de 8. 80 x 60 x 70 cm Un certificat d'authenticité de l'artiste sera remis à l'acquéreur. Provenance: Collection particulière, Paris Expositions: Oeuvres de Ma Liuming dans les expositions internationales: That Has Been and May be Again, Parasite Hong Kong; Avant-Garde China: Twenty Years of Chinese Contemporary Art The National Art Center, Tokyo/The National Museum of Art, Osaka/Aichi Prefectural Museum of Art Japan; Between Past and Future: New Photography and Video From China, The Venice Biennale; Seattle Art Museum; Smart Museum of Art, Chicago, ICCP, New York; Mahjong, Kunstmuseum Bern,; Palazzo Saraceni and San Giogio in Poggiale, Blogna, Italy; Le Corps Partout Musée d’art contemporain de Marseille; Any Day, performance at Fukuoka Asian Art Museum, Fukuoka; Ma Liuming, Chinese Contemporary Gallery, London, UK (solo); Queens Museum of Art, New York. Bibliographie: China Art Book. Dumont: 2 Ma Liuming. Damiani: 2007. MaLiuming, Xindong Chen, 2004. Pe?rier, Henry. Chine, Le Corps Partout, Montpellier: Indige?ne, 2004. Ma, Liuming, and Eleonora Battiston. Ma Liuming: performances, paintings,sculptures. Bologna, Damiani Editore, 2007. Ma, Liuming. Ma Liuming. Beijing: Beijing xian zai hua lang, 2005.
Mes ordres d'achat